Visa Information

All visitors to mainland China must acquire a visa in advance. Upon receiving your registration and payments, the conference organizers will send you an official invitation letter that is a required document for your visa application. Please provide all required information in the online registration form.

You should apply for a visa in person at your nearest Consulate, although it is possible to obtain Chinese visas in other countries while you are on extended trip. To apply for a visa, you must complete the application form, which can be downloaded from many consular websites. Visas are valid for the whole country.

A complete list of all Chinese Embassies and consulates, including address and contact information, can be found at the website of Ministry of Foreign Affairs, PRC.